Decolletage.fr french

Data protection

The personal data that you communicate to us are protected by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the freedom circulation of this data (the "RGPD"), as well as by law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to Computing, Files and Freedoms, in its latest version in force.

This personal data protection policy is intended to provide visitors and users of the “decolletage.fr” site with information relating to the processing carried out by FRANCE MEDIA - www.decolletage.fr of their personal data within the framework of the management of its website.

Identity and contact details of the data controller

Regarding the processing of your Personal Data collected via the site www.decolletage.fr, the person responsible for processing your data is: FRANCE MEDIA, represented by its legal representative.

The person in charge of the protection of personal data is available to answer all your questions relating to your personal data by email contact@decolletage.fr, or at the following address: 6 Rue de la Liberté - 66490 Saint-Jean-Pla -de-Corts

Why is your data collected?

The treatments implemented are carried out on the basis of your consent or on the basis of the execution of pre-contractual or contractual measures and are intended to allow us to:

Answer your questions sent via the contact form
Send you our newsletter if you have consented to it
Create products or services likely to meet your needs
Allow you to access your personal space
Improve your user experience, in particular by: allowing the Site to recognize your material, so you will not have to provide the same information several times in order to perform the same task; recognizing the username and password you have already provided so that you do not have to enter them on every web page of our site that requests it.
Analyze traffic and data on the Site in order to measure the number of users of the site, to make it easier to use and to ensure its ability to respond quickly to your requests.

What data is collected?

The personal data collected are:

Your last name, first name, email address and telephone number in order to answer your questions sent via the contact form
Your email address to receive our newsletter
Your full contact details (last name, first name, email address, postal address, telephone number), as part of your registration in the directory
Browsing Data: this is Data relating to how you use the Sites including: IP address, browser used, browsing time, search history, operating system used , the language and the pages viewed;
Data relating to your visits to our Sites, including traffic data, log files and other data or communication resources that you use while accessing our Sites
Data relating to the use of social networks when you use their features.
When you decide to track information from the Céret directory through a third-party service (LinkedIn, Viadeo, YouTube, Google, Pinterest, Instagram, Scoop.it, Facebook or Twitter), we collect from the third-party service provider the data required for the connection that you have authorized, such as your name and e-mail address.
The other data we collect depends on the privacy settings that you have defined with your third-party service provider, and we therefore invite you to consult the privacy policy applicable to the service concerned.
The data specified in your contract depending on the services subscribed, in any case: your connection and identification data as well as all the information you provide via your personal space.

Who processes your data?

The recipients of the data are:

The various services of FRANCE MEDIA - www.decolletage.fr, which may provide an answer to your question
The site hosting service for the personal space part
Non-communication of personal data

FRANCE MEDIA - www.decolletage.fr undertakes not to disclose personal information without your prior consent

How long is your data kept?

FRANCE MEDIA - www.decolletage.fr only keeps your Data for the time necessary for the purposes stated

This retention period is not the same depending on the data in question, the nature and the purpose of the collection. Likewise, certain legal obligations impose a specific retention period.

Regarding the personal data collected and processed as part of your questions, they will be kept for 3 years (5 years if you are a customer).

Regarding your subscription to our news and newsletters, your data is kept for 3 years (5 years if you are customers).

Regarding the data collected via your personal space, these are kept for the duration of our contractual relationship and for up to 5 years after the end of it.

Regarding your connection data, subject to your agreement regarding the use of cookies, your connection logs and IP addresses will be kept in accordance with applicable regulations for a period not exceeding thirteen months.

More details about the use of cookies are provided in our Cookie Policy.

You can object to their use and request their deletion on request from the data controller.

How is your data protected?

We have implemented technical and organizational measures intended to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your Data against any accidental loss and against any unauthorized access, use, modification and disclosure.

Given the inherent peculiarities of the Internet, however, it is impossible for us to guarantee the optimum security of the exchange of information on this network.

We make every effort to protect your Data, but we cannot guarantee the absolute security of information transmitted to the Site. You agree that you transmit your Data at your own risk.

We cannot be held responsible for any failure to respect the confidentiality settings or the security measures in place on our Sites.

As such, you agree that the security of your information is also your responsibility. For example, you are responsible for keeping the password that allows you to access your user account secret.

Do not divulge it to third parties. Likewise, be vigilant when disclosing information in the public sections of the Site, which can be viewed by any user of the Site.

What are your rights ?

In accordance with the regulations in force, you can exercise various rights related to the protection of your personal data.

In particular, you have the right to be informed about the use of your data, to access and obtain a copy of the data concerning you, to object to the processing of this data, to have them rectified or to have them erased. You also have a right to the portability of your data as well as a right to limit the processing of your data.

You can find all the information concerning these different rights on the CNIL website at the following address: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/les-droits-pour-maitriser-vos-donnees-personnelles

In order to exercise your rights, you can contact the data controller at the following email address: contact@decolletage.fr. Or by mail at 6 Rue de la Liberté - 66490 Saint-Jean-Pla-de-Corts.

If you feel, after contacting us, that your rights to your data have not been respected, you can submit a complaint to the National Commission for Computing and Liberties using the following form: https: // www .cnil.fr / fr / webform / address-a-complaint

MachiningQuote.com is a service provided by Decolletage.fr

Serving precision turning and machining companies since 2004

Email : info@machiningquote.com

Image
Image
Image
Image